Search

2021 Municipal General Elections: Who's Running in your Region?




Baie D'urfé

Mayor

-Heidi Ektvedt (Elected by acclamation)


Councillor by Position

Position 1 - Nicolas Drouin (Elected by acclamation)


Position 2 - Wanda Lowensteyn (Elected by acclamation)


Position 3 - Janet Ryan (Elected by acclamation)


Position 4 - Nadia Bissada

- Aria Campbell-Kelly

- Adrian Popa Rosu


Position 5 - Brigitte Chartrand

- Marc-Alexandre Gold


Position 6 - Stephen Gruber (Elected by acclamation)


Beaconsfield

Mayor

- Georges Bourelle

- Johanne Hudon-Armstrong


Councillor by District

District 1 - Dominique Godin (Elected by acclamation)


District 2 - Karen Messier

- Martin St-Jean


District 3 - Rob Mercuri (Elected by acclamation)


District 4 - David Newell (Elected by acclamation)


District 5 - Marie Léveillé

- Roger Moss


District 6 - Peggy Alexopoulos

- Lisa Kimberly Glickman


Dollard-Des Ormeaux

Mayor

- Alex Bottausci (Elected by acclamation)


Councillor by District

District 1 - Laurence Parent (Elected by acclamation)


District 2 - Errol Johnson

- Isabel Maicas

- Michael Stergiotis


District 3 - Nail Abu-Thuraia

- Max Mickey Guttman


District 4 -Herbert Brownstein

- Eddy Kara

- Tanya Toledano


District 5 - Morris Vesely

- Richard Zilversmit

District 6 - Valérie Assoiuline

- Deepak Awasti

- Dereik Gregory


District 7 - Ryan Brownstein

- Pulkit Kantawala


District 8 - Anastasia Assimakopoulos

- Ahamed Elpannann

- Duwanne Nelson

- Malik Shaheed

- Marie Tsaharopoulos


Dorval

Mayor

- Marc Barette

- Giovanni Baruffa

- Marc Doret

- Richard Moreau


Councillor by District

District 1 - Paul Trudeau

- Claude Valliquet


District 2 - Pascal Brault

- François Labrecque

- Laura Mariani


District 3 - Claudio Dilorenzo

- Robert (Bob) Lesage

- Michelle (Mike) Nizzola


District 4 - Nicole Duchastel (Elected by acclamation)


District 5 - Christopher von Roretz (Elected by acclamation)


District 6 - Jean-François Leroux (Elected by acclamation)


Kirkland

Mayor

- Michel Gibson

- Lucien Pigeon


Councillor by District

District 1 - Mike Brown (Elected by acclamation)


District 2 - Luciano Piciacchia (Elected by acclamation)


District 3 - Jessia Houde-Woytiuk

- Nancy Kokinasidis

- Sam Rother


District 4 - Domenico Zito


District 5 - Stephen Bouchard

- Rohan Crichton


District 6 - John Morton (Elected by acclamation)


District 7 - Mario Calcagni

- Paul Dufort

- Andrea Katz


District 8 - André Allard

- Karen Cliffe

Pointe-Claire

Mayor

- John Belvedere

- Lois Butler

- Tim Thomas


Councillor by District

District 1 - Claude Cousineau

- François Giasson

- Erin Tedford


District 2 - Paul Bissonnette

- Linda De Witt


District 3 - Paul Brodeur

- Barry Christensen

- Bob jack

- Kelly Thorstad-Cullen


District 4 - Tara Stainforth

- Brigitte Watson


District 5 - Cynthia Homan

- Jeremy Searle


District 6 - Ossama Guindi

- Bruno Tremblay

- David Webb


District 7 - Norm Lapointe

- Eric Stork


District 8 - Brent Cowan

- Noya Golan



Sainte-Anne-de-Bellevue

Mayor

- Paola Hawa

- Francis Juneau


Councillor by District

District 1 - Ryan Young (Elected by acclamation)


District 2 - Jean-Pierre Cardinal

- Suanne Stein Day


District 3 - Daniel Boyer (Elected by acclamation)


District 4 - Thomas Broad

- Rhonda Massad


District 5 - Yvan Labelle (Elected by acclamation)


District 6 - Denis Gignac (Elected by acclamation)



Senneville

Mayor

- Julie Brisebois (Elected by acclamation)


Councillor by District

District 1 - Stephen Lee (Elected by acclamation)


District 2 - Noa-Lauria Andrade

- Pierre Matuszewski


District 3 - Christopher Jackson

- Alain Savoie


District 4 - Michelle Jackson Trepanier

- Juan Manuel Mendes Acevedo


District 5 - Dennis Dicks

- William Newell


District 6 - Peter Csenar

- Tanya Narang



Mayors and Councillors by Borough


Lachine
Mayor

- Josée Côté

- Maja Vodanovic


Councillor

- Denis Boucher

- Nadine Chalati

- Vicki Grondin


L'Île-Bizard-Sainte-Geneviève
Mayor

- Stéphane Côté

- Susan Kennerknecht Bastien

- Normand Marinacci


Pierrefonds-Roxboro
Mayor

- Dimitrios (Jim) Beis

- Patricio Cruz-Gutierrez

- Nadeem Sohail











 

SOURCE: https://www.electionsquebec.qc.ca/municipales/en/candidates.html






773 views0 comments
DD-loterie-west-island-1000x200.png